37, Llys Charles, LL22 9NP
37 Llys Charles is a 55 m² semi-detached home in Towyn. It sold for £180,000 in Feb 2025.
- Sale history
-
£180,000 on Feb 2025
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 37, Llys Charles.
- Internal area
- 55 square metres (592 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,272 per square metre (£304 per square foot) in Feb 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,441 per square metre (£320 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2025 £180,000 £3,273 £189,249 £3,441 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 55 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £189,249. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Towyn are now selling for between £2,270 and £3,090 per square metre (£210 and £287 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 55 m², this implies a valuation between £125,000 and £170,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 232 square metres (2,497 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 37 Llys Charles. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/06/2024. It last appeared Sep 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 37 Llys Charles.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 02 August 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 55 sqm (592 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 13 December 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 04 August 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D