Wolf House, CV36 5NQ
Wolf House is a 863 m² detached home in Long Compton. It sold for £3,300,000 in Aug 2025.
- Sale history
-
£3,300,000 on Aug 2025
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Wolf House.
- Internal area
- 863 square metres (9,289 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,823 per square metre (£355 per square foot) in Aug 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,846 per square metre (£357 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2025 £3,300,000 £3,824 £3,319,304 £3,846 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 863 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £3,319,304. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Long Compton are now selling for between £3,690 and £4,950 per square metre (£342 and £459 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 863 m², this implies a valuation between £3,184,000 and £4,272,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 5,788 square metres (62,301 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Wolf House . Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/09/2024. It last appeared Nov 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 29 archived estate agent listing photos for Wolf House .
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 5 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 06 October 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 14 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2012 to onwards
- Area:
- 863 sqm (9,289 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil, Boiler and underfloor, oil.
- Summary:
- 26 March 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 1040 sqm (11,194 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and underfloor, wood pellets.