64, Reginald Road, B8 1LX
Property data
- Sale history
-
£152,500 on Aug 2025 (est. today's value: £152,787)
- Internal area
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,980 per sqm (£184 per sqft) in Aug 2025. For context, homes in Saltley are now selling for between £1,550 and £2,190 per square metre (£143 and £203 per square foot) . See the analysis of Saltley B8-1 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £119,000 and £169,000 (77 m² × typical £/sqm in Saltley). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 165 square metres (1,776 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 13 May 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.