Property data
Sale history
£244,000 on Mar 2025 (est. today's value: £248,855)
Floor plan
Floorplan 9
View floorplan
Internal area
55 square metres (592 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£4,436 per sqm (£412 per sqft) in Mar 2025. For context, homes in Bradley Stoke are now selling for between £4,290 and £5,050 per square metre (£398 and £469 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bradley Stoke BS32-8 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £236,000 and £278,000 (55 m² × typical £/sqm in Bradley Stoke). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
117 square metres (1,259 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 9 Burden Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/07/2023. It last appeared Aug 2023.
Photos:

There are 7 photos from estate agent listings (taken in May 2018) of 9 Burden Close.

Photos for 9 Burden Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
03 August 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
55 sqm (592 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
28 July 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
Area:
55 sqm (592 square foot) total internal area
Comments: