Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£400,000 Dec 2025 3.1% 0.1% £400,000
£282,000 Jun 2014 3.4% 0.8% £408,915
£220,000 Dec 2006 10.8% 8.8% £462,912
£72,000 Jan 1996 na na £472,685
Floor plan
Floorplan 11
View floorplan
Internal area
56 square metres (603 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£7,142 per sqm (£664 per sqft) in Dec 2025. For context, homes in Park Street are now selling for between £4,950 and £6,570 per square metre (£459 and £610 per square foot) . See the analysis of Park Street AL2-2 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £277,000 and £368,000 (56 m² × typical £/sqm in Park Street). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
D
Plot size
107 square metres (1,152 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 11 Woodlands. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/10/2017. It last appeared Apr 2018.
Photos:

There are 10 photos from estate agent listings of 11 Woodlands.

Photos for 11 Woodlands
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
09 April 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
07 April 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
Comments: