3, Holt Road, DE4 2QD
Property data
- Sale history
-
£240,000 on Jul 2025 (est. today's value: £245,223)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,823 per sqm (£262 per sqft) in Jul 2025. For context, homes in Darley Dale are now selling for between £2,700 and £3,980 per square metre (£250 and £369 per square foot) . See the analysis of Darley Dale DE4-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £230,000 and £338,000 (85 m² × typical £/sqm in Darley Dale). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 253 square metres (2,723 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 3 Holt Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/09/2018. It last appeared May 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 photos from estate agent listings (taken in October 2016) of 3 Holt Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- November 2024 T/24/00237/TCA
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- Dale View 3 Holt Road Hackney Derbyshire
- Description:
- Fell 1no. Ash Tree to ground level
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 28 January 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.