Flat 2 Lansdowne, Carlton Drive, SW15 2BY
Flat 2 Lansdowne Carlton Drive is a 127 m² flat in East Putney. It sold for £690,000 in Aug 2025.
- Sale history
-
£690,000 on Aug 2025
- Internal area
- 127 square metres (1,367 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,433 per square metre (£505 per square foot) in Aug 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,313 per square metre (£494 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2025 £690,000 £5,433 £674,755 £5,313 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 127 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £674,755. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in East Putney are now selling for between £7,000 and £9,570 per square metre (£650 and £889 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 127 m², this implies a valuation between £889,000 and £1,215,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- E
- Summary:
- 06 August 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 127 sqm (1,367 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 01 September 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 102 sqm (1,098 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: