47, Crescent Road, GL10 2AR
47 Crescent Road is a 61 m² semi-detached home in Stonehouse. It sold for £280,000 in Feb 2025.
- Sale history
-
£280,000 on Feb 2025
- Internal area
- 61 square metres (657 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,590 per square metre (£426 per square foot) in Feb 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,814 per square metre (£447 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2025 £280,000 £4,590 £293,669 £4,814 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 61 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £293,669. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stonehouse are now selling for between £2,870 and £3,860 per square metre (£266 and £358 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 61 m², this implies a valuation between £175,000 and £235,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 361 square metres (3,886 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 19 June 2024 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, dual fuel (mineral and wood).