7, Knollys Road, SW16 2JJ
7 Knollys Road is a 75 m² flat in Streatham. It sold for £345,000 in Dec 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Tenure Annual growth After inflation Dec 2025 £345,000 Leasehold -0.5% -5.3% Dec 2020 £354,000 Leasehold -12.1% -13.4% Oct 2017 £532,000 Freehold 20.4% 18.2% Aug 2015 £355,000 Leasehold 54.9% 51.8% Jan 2015 £279,950 Leasehold -9.5% -10.1% Apr 2013 £335,000 Freehold 6.4% 4.0% Mar 2001 £158,000 Freehold 61.9% 60.3% Nov 1999 £82,500 Freehold na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 7, Knollys Road.
- Internal area
- 75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,600 per square metre (£427 per square foot) in Dec 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,600 per square metre (£427 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2025 £345,000 £4,600 £345,000 £4,600 Dec 2020 £354,000 £4,720 £352,774 £4,704 Oct 2017 £532,000 £7,093 £638,372 £8,512 Aug 2015 £355,000 £4,733 £377,258 £5,030 Jan 2015 £279,950 £3,733 £313,974 £4,186 Apr 2013 £335,000 £4,467 £477,394 £6,365 Mar 2001 £158,000 £2,107 £604,838 £8,065 Nov 1999 £82,500 £1,100 £385,771 £5,144 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 75 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £345,000. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Streatham are now selling for between £5,540 and £7,180 per square metre (£514 and £667 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 75 m², this implies a valuation between £416,000 and £538,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 7 Knollys Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/12/2020. It last appeared Feb 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 Knollys Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 17 December 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 16 November 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 05 September 2009 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: