114, Cyprus Street, M32 8BE
114 Cyprus Street is a 152 m² terraced home in Stretford. It sold for £425,000 in Nov 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2025 £425,000 3.9% 1.0% Aug 2005 £197,000 18.2% 16.3% Dec 1996 £46,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 114, Cyprus Street.
- Internal area
- 152 square metres (1,636 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,796 per square metre (£260 per square foot) in Nov 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,796 per square metre (£260 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2025 £425,000 £2,796 £425,000 £2,796 Aug 2005 £197,000 £1,296 £470,664 £3,096 Dec 1996 £46,000 £303 £341,753 £2,248 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 152 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £425,000. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stretford are now selling for between £2,900 and £3,970 per square metre (£269 and £368 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 152 m², this implies a valuation between £441,000 and £603,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 114 Cyprus Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 15/08/2024. It last appeared Nov 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 46 archived estate agent listing photos for 114 Cyprus Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 22 July 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 152 sqm (1,636 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 19 November 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Non-marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 165 sqm (1,776 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: