Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Dec 2025 £280,000 4.7% 2.1%
Feb 1996 £72,000 na na
Internal area
113 square metres (1,216 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,477 per square metre (£230 per square foot) in Dec 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,478 per square metre (£230 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Dec 2025 £280,000 £2,478 £280,000 £2,478
Feb 1996 £72,000 £637 £346,729 £3,068

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 113 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £280,000. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Westhoughton are now selling for between £2,170 and £3,100 per square metre (£201 and £287 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 113 m², this implies a valuation between £245,000 and £350,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
316 square metres (3,401 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 46 Parkway. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Oct 2009.
Photos:

There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos for 46 Parkway.

Photos for 46 Parkway
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
06 January 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
Area:
113 sqm (1,216 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.