Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Sep 2025 £180,000 2.6% -0.3%
Dec 2008 £117,950 na na
Internal area
86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,093 per square metre (£194 per square foot) in Sep 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,039 per square metre (£189 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Sep 2025 £180,000 £2,093 £175,349 £2,039
Dec 2008 £117,950 £1,372 £198,306 £2,306

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 86 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £175,349. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Trevethin are now selling for between £1,590 and £2,750 per square metre (£147 and £255 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 86 m², this implies a valuation between £137,000 and £236,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
296 square metres (3,186 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 1 Mount Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/02/2020. It last appeared Oct 2020.
Photos:

There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 1 Mount Road.

Photos for 1 Mount Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
25 February 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.