Property data
Sale history
£260,000 on Aug 2025 (est. today's value: £256,208)
Internal area
101 square metres (1,087 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,574 per sqm (£239 per sqft) in Aug 2025. For context, homes in Brinsworth are now selling for between £1,910 and £2,860 per square metre (£177 and £265 per square foot) . See the analysis of Brinsworth S60-5 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £193,000 and £289,000 (101 m² × typical £/sqm in Brinsworth). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
C
EPC Inspections
Summary:
16 August 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
101 sqm (1,087 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.