19, Woodside Grove, SR3 3SH
19 Woodside Grove is a 73 m² semi-detached home in Sunderland. It sold for £150,500 in Sep 2025.
- Sale history
-
£150,500 on Sep 2025
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 19, Woodside Grove.
- Internal area
- 73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,061 per square metre (£191 per square foot) in Sep 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,077 per square metre (£193 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2025 £150,500 £2,062 £151,624 £2,077 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 73 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £151,624. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sunderland are now selling for between £1,380 and £2,180 per square metre (£128 and £202 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 73 m², this implies a valuation between £101,000 and £159,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 287 square metres (3,089 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 19 Woodside Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/03/2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos for 19 Woodside Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- Summary:
- 17 March 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.