29, Micklehurst Road, OL5 9JF
29 Micklehurst Road is a 65 m² terraced home in Mossley. It sold for £193,565 in Nov 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2025 £193,565 5.1% 2.1% May 2014 £109,000 -1.4% -4.0% Jan 2007 £120,500 16.0% 14.1% Aug 1999 £39,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 29, Micklehurst Road.
- Internal area
- 65 square metres (700 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,977 per square metre (£277 per square foot) in Nov 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,978 per square metre (£277 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2025 £193,565 £2,978 £193,565 £2,978 May 2014 £109,000 £1,677 £183,266 £2,819 Jan 2007 £120,500 £1,854 £207,424 £3,191 Aug 1999 £39,995 £615 £191,619 £2,948 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 65 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £193,565. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Mossley are now selling for between £2,330 and £3,330 per square metre (£216 and £309 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 65 m², this implies a valuation between £151,000 and £216,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 99 square metres (1,066 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 29 Micklehurst Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/02/2018. It last appeared Aug 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 29 Micklehurst Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 01 July 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 14 December 2012 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.