29, Tilsdown Close, GL11 6HG
29 Tilsdown Close is a 117 m² semi-detached home in Dursley. It sold for £330,000 in Dec 2025.
- Sale history
-
£330,000 on Dec 2025
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 29, Tilsdown Close.
- Internal area
- 117 square metres (1,259 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,820 per square metre (£262 per square foot) in Dec 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,821 per square metre (£262 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2025 £330,000 £2,821 £330,000 £2,821 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 117 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £330,000. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dursley are now selling for between £3,020 and £4,300 per square metre (£280 and £399 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 117 m², this implies a valuation between £353,000 and £503,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 318 square metres (3,423 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 29 Tilsdown Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 31/10/2023. It last appeared Apr 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 29 Tilsdown Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 05 October 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 117 sqm (1,259 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: System built, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.