80, Flamstead Road, RM9 4JL
80 Flamstead Road is a 74 m² terraced home in Becontree. It sold for £440,000 in Sep 2025.
- Sale history
-
£440,000 on Sep 2025
- Internal area
- 74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,945 per square metre (£552 per square foot) in Sep 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,843 per square metre (£543 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2025 £440,000 £5,946 £432,390 £5,843 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 74 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £432,390. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Becontree are now selling for between £4,300 and £5,470 per square metre (£399 and £508 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 74 m², this implies a valuation between £318,000 and £405,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 204 square metres (2,196 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- EGL168318
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 80 Flamstead Road, Dagenham
- Owner
-
R.J.O DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
(Company reference number: 11982913)
Proprietor address: 80 Flamstead Road, Dagenham RM9 4JL
Price paid on title: £370,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 12 Oct 2020
- Summary:
- 28 April 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.