1 Beechfield, Main Street, TN31 6LP
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £610,000 Dec 2025 5.5% 2.9% £610,000 £143,300 Dec 1998 na na £739,275 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 201 square metres (2,164 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,034 per sqm (£282 per sqft) in Dec 2025. For context, homes in Northiam are now selling for between £3,680 and £4,850 per square metre (£341 and £450 per square foot) . See the analysis of Northiam TN31-6 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £740,000 and £975,000 (201 m² × typical £/sqm in Northiam). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 429 square metres (4,618 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 1 Beechfield Main Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/05/2023. It last appeared Sep 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 photos from estate agent listings (taken in May 2023) of 1 Beechfield Main Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 14 August 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 201 sqm (2,164 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.