20b, Wallbutton Road, SE4 2NX
20b Wallbutton Road is a 83 m² flat in Brockley. It sold for £499,143 in Aug 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2025 £499,143 5.8% 3.1% Oct 2001 £129,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 20b, Wallbutton Road.
- Internal area
- 83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,013 per square metre (£559 per square foot) in Aug 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,187 per square metre (£575 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2025 £499,143 £6,014 £513,542 £6,187 Oct 2001 £129,950 £1,566 £529,438 £6,379 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 83 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £513,542. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Brockley are now selling for between £6,060 and £8,140 per square metre (£562 and £756 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 83 m², this implies a valuation between £503,000 and £676,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 20b Wallbutton Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/07/2024. It last appeared Apr 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 20b Wallbutton Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 22 July 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 2 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 17 August 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: