Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£105,000 Jan 2025 2.3% -1.1% £104,894
£86,500 Jul 2016 na na £100,919
Floor plan
Floorplan 10
View floorplan
Internal area
41 square metres (441 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,560 per sqm (£238 per sqft) in Jan 2025. For context, homes in Erdington are now selling for between £1,900 and £2,480 per square metre (£176 and £230 per square foot) . See the analysis of Erdington B23-6 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £78,000 and £102,000 (41 m² × typical £/sqm in Erdington). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
1
Type
Flat
Council tax band
A
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 10 Northcroft Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/05/2023. It last appeared Aug 2023.
Photos:

There are 7 photos from estate agent listings of 10 Northcroft Way.

Photos for 10 Northcroft Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 1 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
14 August 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None of the above
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
Area:
41 sqm (441 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Room heaters, electric.

Summary:
20 July 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006