Flat 30 1, Evan Cook Close, SE15 2HH
Flat 30 1 Evan Cook Close is a 65 m² flat in Peckham. It sold for £540,000 in Jul 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2025 £540,000 3.8% 0.9% Sep 2007 £275,000 na na - Internal area
- 65 square metres (700 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £8,307 per square metre (£772 per square foot) in Jul 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £8,197 per square metre (£761 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2025 £540,000 £8,308 £532,774 £8,197 Sep 2007 £275,000 £4,231 £416,192 £6,403 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 65 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £532,774. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Peckham are now selling for between £6,210 and £8,170 per square metre (£576 and £759 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 65 m², this implies a valuation between £404,000 and £531,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived rental listing for Flat 30 1 Evan Cook Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Mar 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for Flat 30 1 Evan Cook Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- Summary:
- 21 October 2016 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: System built, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Flat, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.