Property data
Sale history
£310,000 on Apr 2025
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 10, Forest Hills Drive.

Floorplan 10
View floorplan
Internal area
103 square metres (1,109 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,009 per square metre (£280 per square foot) in Apr 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,904 per square metre (£270 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Apr 2025 £310,000 £3,010 £299,152 £2,904

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 103 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £299,152. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Miskin are now selling for between £2,560 and £3,550 per square metre (£237 and £329 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 103 m², this implies a valuation between £264,000 and £366,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
418 square metres (4,499 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 10 Forest Hills Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 26/12/2024. It last appeared Apr 2025.
Photos:

There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 10 Forest Hills Drive.

Photos for 10 Forest Hills Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
17 October 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
103 sqm (1,109 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.