Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Nov 2025 £348,500 4.8% 1.9%
Aug 2013 £195,500 1.6% -1.0%
Nov 2004 £170,000 12.2% 10.3%
Apr 1995 £56,500 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 31, Forresters Drive.

Floorplan 31
View floorplan
Internal area
58 square metres (624 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £6,008 per square metre (£558 per square foot) in Nov 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,009 per square metre (£558 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Nov 2025 £348,500 £6,009 £348,500 £6,009
Aug 2013 £195,500 £3,371 £346,604 £5,976
Nov 2004 £170,000 £2,931 £381,593 £6,579
Apr 1995 £56,500 £974 £350,149 £6,037

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 58 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £348,500. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Welwyn Garden City are now selling for between £4,150 and £5,710 per square metre (£385 and £530 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 58 m², this implies a valuation between £241,000 and £331,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
86 square metres (926 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 31 Forresters Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/02/2021. It last appeared May 2021.
Photos:

There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 31 Forresters Drive.

Photos for 31 Forresters Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
19 February 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated at rafters. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
15 September 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
Comments: