36, Trevellance Way, WD25 0LY
36 Trevellance Way is a 64 m² flat in Watford. It sold for £285,000 in Jul 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2025 £285,000 4.3% 1.6% Feb 2002 £106,950 na na - Internal area
- 64 square metres (689 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,453 per square metre (£414 per square foot) in Jul 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,494 per square metre (£418 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2025 £285,000 £4,453 £287,619 £4,494 Feb 2002 £106,950 £1,671 £246,742 £3,855 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 64 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £287,619. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Watford are now selling for between £4,800 and £6,360 per square metre (£445 and £590 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 64 m², this implies a valuation between £307,000 and £407,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 36 Trevellance Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/08/2021. It last appeared Oct 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in August 2021) for 36 Trevellance Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 26 August 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Maisonette , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.