Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£155,000 Nov 2025 3.2% 0.3% £155,000
£105,000 Jun 2013 -4.8% -7.3% £154,582
£137,500 Dec 2007 12.7% 10.4% £183,938
£73,000 Aug 2002 na na £159,388
Floor plan
Floorplan 12
View floorplan
Internal area
49 square metres (527 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,163 per sqm (£294 per sqft) in Nov 2025. For context, homes in Seaford are now selling for between £3,220 and £4,180 per square metre (£299 and £388 per square foot) . See the analysis of Seaford BN25-1 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £158,000 and £205,000 (49 m² × typical £/sqm in Seaford). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
0
Type
Flat
Council tax band
na
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 12 Croft Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 04/07/2020. It last appeared Oct 2020.
Photos:

There are 13 photos from estate agent listings of 12 Croft Court.

Photos for 12 Croft Court
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 1 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
03 September 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
49 sqm (527 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Electric storage heaters.