13, The Oaks, SR2 8EX
13 The Oaks is a 301 m² semi-detached home in Sunderland. It sold for £249,999 in Dec 2025.
- Sale history
-
£249,999 on Dec 2025
- Internal area
- 301 square metres (3,240 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £830 per square metre (£77 per square foot) in Dec 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £831 per square metre (£77 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2025 £249,999 £831 £249,999 £831 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 301 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £249,999. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sunderland are now selling for between £520 and £970 per square metre (£48 and £90 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 301 m², this implies a valuation between £157,000 and £292,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 6
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 419 square metres (4,510 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 13 The Oaks. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/08/2022. It last appeared Dec 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 35 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in August 2022) for 13 The Oaks.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 7 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 07 July 2022 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 9 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 301 sqm (3,240 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.