82, Ystrad Road, SA5 4BU
82 Ystrad Road is a 46 m² terraced home in Fforestfach. It sold for £112,000 in May 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2025 £112,000 4.6% 2.1% Jun 1995 £29,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 82, Ystrad Road.
- Internal area
- 46 square metres (495 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,434 per square metre (£226 per square foot) in May 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,534 per square metre (£235 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2025 £112,000 £2,435 £116,575 £2,534 Jun 1995 £29,000 £630 £115,896 £2,519 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 46 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £116,575. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Fforestfach are now selling for between £1,710 and £2,620 per square metre (£158 and £243 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 46 m², this implies a valuation between £79,000 and £121,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 240 square metres (2,583 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 82 Ystrad Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/02/2025. It last appeared May 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos for 82 Ystrad Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 23 February 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 46 sqm (495 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: