64, Edwin Phillips Drive, B71 2AZ
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £210,000 Jan 2025 5.5% 2.9% £209,406 £57,500 Dec 2000 na na £229,268 - Internal area
- 58 square metres (624 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,620 per sqm (£336 per sqft) in Jan 2025. For context, homes in West Bromwich are now selling for between £2,200 and £2,970 per square metre (£204 and £275 per square foot) . See the analysis of West Bromwich B71-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £128,000 and £172,000 (58 m² × typical £/sqm in West Bromwich). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 150 square metres (1,615 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 64 Edwin Phillips Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Feb 2007.
- Photos:
-
There are 3 photos from estate agent listings of 64 Edwin Phillips Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 25 August 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.