Property data
Sale history
£250,000 on Jan 2026
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 8, Emerald Close.

Floorplan 8
View floorplan
Internal area
118 square metres (1,270 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,118 per square metre (£197 per square foot) in Jan 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,142 per square metre (£199 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jan 2026 £250,000 £2,119 £252,795 £2,142

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 118 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £252,795. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hartlepool are now selling for between £1,040 and £2,030 per square metre (£96 and £188 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 118 m², this implies a valuation between £123,000 and £240,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
History:
Archived sales listing for 8 Emerald Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/10/2023. It last appeared Dec 2023.
Photos:

There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 8 Emerald Close.

Photos for 8 Emerald Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 5 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
14 October 2021 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
118 sqm (1,270 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.