Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£530,000 * Oct 2025 3.5% 0.2% £530,000
£375,000 Nov 2015 4.3% 2.1% £452,470
£220,000 May 2003 19.1% 17.3% £530,247
£141,000 Oct 2000 na na £513,586

*This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.

Internal area
98 square metres (1,055 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£5,408 per sqm (£502 per sqft) in Oct 2025. For context, homes in Northolt Park are now selling for between £4,990 and £6,350 per square metre (£463 and £589 per square foot) . See the analysis of Northolt Park HA2-8 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 369, Northolt Road using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
D
Plot size
181 square metres (1,948 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
23 March 2026 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 1 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
22 sqm (237 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Timber frame, with additional insulation. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Room heaters, electric.

Summary:
23 March 2026 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 1 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
14 sqm (151 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Timber frame, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Room heaters, electric.

Summary:
23 March 2026 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Unknown