9, Hillside Lane, GU9 0LB
9 Hillside Lane is a 86 m² terraced home in Farnham. It sold for £357,500 in Jan 2026.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2026 £357,500 1.4% -2.0% Apr 2017 £315,000 4.3% 2.0% Jul 2004 £183,500 15.2% 13.5% Aug 1997 £69,610 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 9, Hillside Lane.
- Internal area
- 86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,156 per square metre (£386 per square foot) in Jan 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,225 per square metre (£393 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2026 £357,500 £4,157 £363,337 £4,225 Apr 2017 £315,000 £3,663 £366,097 £4,257 Jul 2004 £183,500 £2,134 £382,753 £4,451 Aug 1997 £69,610 £809 £348,770 £4,055 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 86 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £363,337. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Farnham are now selling for between £4,100 and £5,580 per square metre (£380 and £518 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 86 m², this implies a valuation between £353,000 and £480,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 146 square metres (1,572 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 9 Hillside Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 17/04/2017. It last appeared Apr 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in April 2017) for 9 Hillside Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 10 June 2016 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.