106, Ellingham View, DA1 5SZ
106 Ellingham View is a 95 m² semi-detached home in Slade Green. It sold for £400,000 in Dec 2025.
- Sale history
-
£400,000 on Dec 2025
- Internal area
- 95 square metres (1,023 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,210 per square metre (£391 per square foot) in Dec 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,211 per square metre (£391 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2025 £400,000 £4,211 £400,000 £4,211 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 95 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £400,000. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Slade Green are now selling for between £3,790 and £5,000 per square metre (£352 and £464 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 95 m², this implies a valuation between £360,000 and £475,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 88 square metres (947 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 30 November 2015 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 95 sqm (1,023 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.