Property data
Sale history
£370,000 on Dec 2025
Internal area
131 square metres (1,410 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,824 per square metre (£262 per square foot) in Dec 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,824 per square metre (£262 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Dec 2025 £370,000 £2,824 £370,000 £2,824

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 131 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £370,000. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Rochdale are now selling for between £2,080 and £3,330 per square metre (£193 and £309 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 131 m², this implies a valuation between £272,000 and £436,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
390 square metres (4,198 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Planning applications
Planning ref:
April 2009 09/D51818
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved with conditions
Address:
51, Heapfold, Rochdale
Description:
Single Storey Extension To Front And Side Of Dwelling
EPC Inspections
Summary:
16 September 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
Area:
131 sqm (1,410 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.