Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£215,000 Jan 2026 2.2% -0.5% £220,300
£133,000 Jun 2004 22.9% 21.0% £241,891
£79,600 Dec 2001 na na £254,793
Floor plan
Floorplan 2
View floorplan
Internal area
71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,028 per sqm (£281 per sqft) in Jan 2026. For context, homes in Shepshed are now selling for between £2,430 and £3,320 per square metre (£225 and £308 per square foot) . See the analysis of Shepshed LE12-9 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £173,000 and £236,000 (71 m² × typical £/sqm in Shepshed). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
238 square metres (2,562 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 2 Tyler Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/12/2024. It last appeared Mar 2025.
Photos:

There are 20 photos from estate agent listings of 2 Tyler Court.

Photos for 2 Tyler Court
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
28 December 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
22 June 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
Comments: