Flat 9 Altolusso, Bute Terrace, CF10 2FF
Flat 9 Altolusso Bute Terrace is a 91 m² property in Cardiff. It sold for £117,000 in Dec 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2025 £117,000 * -1.2% -3.9% Sep 2004 £150,000 na na *This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Internal area
- 91 square metres (980 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,285 per square metre (£119 per square foot) in Dec 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,286 per square metre (£119 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2025 £117,000 £1,286 £117,000 £1,286 Sep 2004 £150,000 £1,648 £124,016 £1,363 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 91 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £117,000. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cardiff are now selling for between £1,960 and £2,920 per square metre (£182 and £271 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 91 m², this implies a valuation between £178,000 and £266,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Other
- Council tax band
- F
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Flat 9 Altolusso Bute Terrace. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/05/2025. It last appeared Jun 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for Flat 9 Altolusso Bute Terrace.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 19 August 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900