Property data
Sale history
£375,000 on Nov 2025
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 33, Saltings Way.

Floorplan 33
View floorplan
Internal area
88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £4,261 per square metre (£396 per square foot) in Nov 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,261 per square metre (£396 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Nov 2025 £375,000 £4,261 £375,000 £4,261

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 88 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £375,000. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Upper Beeding are now selling for between £4,100 and £5,540 per square metre (£380 and £514 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 88 m², this implies a valuation between £361,000 and £488,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
179 square metres (1,927 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 33 Saltings Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 22/03/2023. It last appeared Jul 2023.
Photos:

There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos for 33 Saltings Way.

Photos for 33 Saltings Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
20 February 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.