14, Myrtle Road, HX5 0HU
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Tenure Annual growth After inflation Today's value £82,000 Dec 2025 Freehold -0.5% -3.2% £82,000 £89,500 May 2007 Freehold 16.7% 14.7% £148,769 £22,500 May 1998 Leasehold na na £101,693 - Internal area
- 55 square metres (592 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,490 per sqm (£138 per sqft) in Dec 2025. For context, homes in Elland are now selling for between £1,610 and £2,920 per square metre (£149 and £271 per square foot) . See the analysis of Elland HX5-0 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £89,000 and £161,000 (55 m² × typical £/sqm in Elland). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 69 square metres (743 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 14 Myrtle Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/02/2024. It last appeared Jul 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 photos from estate agent listings (taken in November 2021) of 14 Myrtle Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 22 September 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 55 sqm (592 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 05 February 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.