19, Wingfield Street, SE15 4LN
19 Wingfield Street is a 93 m² terraced home in Peckham Rye. It sold for £1,060,000 in Jan 2026.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2026 £1,060,000 10.5% 7.9% Sep 1996 £56,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 19, Wingfield Street.
- Internal area
- 93 square metres (1,001 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £11,397 per square metre (£1,059 per square foot) in Jan 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £11,553 per square metre (£1,073 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2026 £1,060,000 £11,398 £1,074,452 £11,553 Sep 1996 £56,000 £602 £764,462 £8,220 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 93 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,074,452. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Peckham Rye are now selling for between £7,840 and £10,370 per square metre (£728 and £963 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 93 m², this implies a valuation between £729,000 and £964,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 159 square metres (1,711 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 19 Wingfield Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/03/2016. It last appeared Dec 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 19 Wingfield Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 09 March 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.