32, Grovedale Close, EN7 5NE
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £740,000 Jan 2026 5.6% 3.0% £740,305 £175,000 Aug 1999 na na £632,457 - Internal area
- 171 square metres (1,841 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £4,327 per sqm (£402 per sqft) in Jan 2026. For context, homes in Turkey Street are now selling for between £4,720 and £5,940 per square metre (£438 and £551 per square foot) . See the analysis of Turkey Street EN7-5 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £807,000 and £1,016,000 (171 m² × typical £/sqm in Turkey Street). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 393 square metres (4,230 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- October 2007 7/0785/07/HF/WOL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- 32 Grovedale Close Cheshunt Waltham Cross Hertfordshir
- Description:
- PART TWO STOREY SIDE EXTENSION, CONVERSION OF INTEGRAL GARAGE INTO HABITABLE ROOM AND DETACHED GARAGE
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 14 May 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 171 sqm (1,841 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.