8, Ron Todd Close, RM10 9PN
Property data
- Sale history
-
£300,000 on Jan 2026 (est. today's value: £297,668)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 60 square metres (646 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £5,000 per sqm (£465 per sqft) in Jan 2026. For context, homes in Dagenham Heathway are now selling for between £4,180 and £5,430 per square metre (£388 and £504 per square foot) . See the analysis of Dagenham Heathway RM10-9 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £251,000 and £326,000 (60 m² × typical £/sqm in Dagenham Heathway). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 138 square metres (1,485 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 8 Ron Todd Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 03/03/2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 photos from estate agent listings (taken in January 2025) of 8 Ron Todd Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 31 January 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.