134, Mossway, M24 1NT
134 Mossway is a 94 m² semi-detached home in Middleton. It sold for £340,000 in Jan 2026.
- Sale history
-
£340,000 on Jan 2026
- Internal area
- 94 square metres (1,012 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,617 per square metre (£336 per square foot) in Jan 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,562 per square metre (£331 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2026 £340,000 £3,617 £334,802 £3,562 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 94 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £334,802. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Middleton are now selling for between £2,340 and £3,370 per square metre (£217 and £313 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 94 m², this implies a valuation between £220,000 and £317,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 134 Mossway. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/05/2011. It last appeared Mar 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 134 Mossway.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- March 2019 18/01314/HOUS
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 134 Mossway Middleton
- Description:
- Single storey side and rear extension, new front porch and alterations to existing rear elevation
- Planning ref:
- October 2018 18/00773/HOUS
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application withdrawn before a decision was taken
- Address:
- 134 Mossway Middleton
- Description:
- Two storey side extension, single storey rear extension, additional window to first floor and replacement of ground floor window with patio doors on existing rear elevation
- Summary:
- 25 March 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 94 sqm (1,012 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.