11, Alpha Road, CT11 9QS
11 Alpha Road is a 107 m² terraced home in Ramsgate. It sold for £306,000 in Jan 2026.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2026 £306,000 4.4% 1.6% Jul 2006 £132,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 11, Alpha Road.
- Internal area
- 107 square metres (1,152 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,859 per square metre (£266 per square foot) in Jan 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,890 per square metre (£268 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2026 £306,000 £2,860 £309,202 £2,890 Jul 2006 £132,500 £1,238 £244,435 £2,284 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 107 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £309,202. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ramsgate are now selling for between £2,290 and £3,220 per square metre (£212 and £299 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 107 m², this implies a valuation between £245,000 and £345,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 82 square metres (883 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 11 Alpha Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 27/05/2025. It last appeared Jun 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in February 2025) for 11 Alpha Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 26 March 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 107 sqm (1,152 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 17 February 2022 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, electric.