6, Gleneagles, NG31 9QJ
6 Gleneagles is a 103 m² detached home in Grantham. It sold for £316,000 in Jan 2026.
- Sale history
-
£316,000 on Jan 2026
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 6, Gleneagles.
- Internal area
- 103 square metres (1,109 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,067 per square metre (£285 per square foot) in Jan 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,029 per square metre (£281 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2026 £316,000 £3,068 £311,977 £3,029 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 103 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £311,977. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Grantham are now selling for between £2,100 and £2,810 per square metre (£195 and £261 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 103 m², this implies a valuation between £216,000 and £289,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 323 square metres (3,477 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 6 Gleneagles. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/08/2021. It last appeared Jan 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 6 Gleneagles.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 18 August 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 103 sqm (1,109 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.