53, Broughton Heights, LL11 6BX
53 Broughton Heights is a 72 m² semi-detached home in New Broughton. It sold for £185,000 in Jan 2026.
- Sale history
-
£185,000 on Jan 2026
- Internal area
- 72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,569 per square metre (£239 per square foot) in Jan 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,614 per square metre (£243 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2026 £185,000 £2,569 £188,203 £2,614 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 72 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £188,203. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in New Broughton are now selling for between £1,830 and £2,820 per square metre (£170 and £261 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 72 m², this implies a valuation between £132,000 and £203,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 174 square metres (1,873 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 18 June 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.