11a, Arthur Road, CT9 2EN
11a Arthur Road is a 68 m² flat in Cliftonville. It sold for £141,000 in Jan 2026.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Tenure Annual growth After inflation Jan 2026 £141,000 Leasehold 1.4% -1.3% Sep 2004 £105,000 Leasehold 280.1% 274.3% Jul 2004 £84,000 Freehold 36.0% 34.1% Mar 2002 £41,000 Freehold 18.8% 17.2% Mar 1999 £24,500 Freehold na na - Internal area
- 68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,073 per square metre (£193 per square foot) in Jan 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,058 per square metre (£191 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2026 £141,000 £2,074 £139,962 £2,058 Sep 2004 £105,000 £1,544 £196,312 £2,887 Jul 2004 £84,000 £1,235 £186,089 £2,737 Mar 2002 £41,000 £603 £157,095 £2,310 Mar 1999 £24,500 £360 £154,169 £2,267 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 68 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £139,962. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cliftonville are now selling for between £2,360 and £3,460 per square metre (£219 and £321 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 68 m², this implies a valuation between £160,000 and £235,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 11a Arthur Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 06/04/2017. It last appeared Mar 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in September 2018) for 11a Arthur Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 27 May 2023 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Non-marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 11 September 2012 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- rental (private)
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.