Property data
Sale history
£817,500 on Jan 2026
Internal area
113 square metres (1,216 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £7,234 per square metre (£672 per square foot) in Jan 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,316 per square metre (£680 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jan 2026 £817,500 £7,235 £826,745 £7,316

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 113 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £826,745. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Brockley are now selling for between £6,060 and £8,140 per square metre (£562 and £756 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 113 m², this implies a valuation between £685,000 and £920,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
104 square metres (1,119 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
12 March 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
113 sqm (1,216 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
17 June 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
101 sqm (1,087 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.