Property data
Sale history
£398,000 on Jan 2026 (est. today's value: £410,283)
Internal area
110 square metres (1,184 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,618 per sqm (£336 per sqft) in Jan 2026. For context, homes in Rushden are now selling for between £2,280 and £3,290 per square metre (£211 and £305 per square foot) . See the analysis of Rushden NN10-0 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £251,000 and £362,000 (110 m² × typical £/sqm in Rushden). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
428 square metres (4,607 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
01 April 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
110 sqm (1,184 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.