2, Pembury Close, BR2 7PS
2 Pembury Close is a 88 m² terraced home in Hayes. It sold for £610,000 in Jan 2026.
- Sale history
-
£610,000 on Jan 2026
- Internal area
- 88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,931 per square metre (£644 per square foot) in Jan 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,035 per square metre (£654 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2026 £610,000 £6,932 £619,073 £7,035 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 88 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £619,073. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hayes are now selling for between £5,630 and £6,990 per square metre (£523 and £649 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 88 m², this implies a valuation between £495,000 and £615,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 194 square metres (2,088 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 31 July 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.