18, Edgewood Drive, NG15 6HY
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £270,000 Jan 2026 5.7% 3.0% £269,936 £65,500 Apr 2000 na na £242,636 - Internal area
- 104 square metres (1,119 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,596 per sqm (£241 per sqft) in Jan 2026. For context, homes in Hucknall are now selling for between £2,240 and £3,050 per square metre (£208 and £283 per square foot) . See the analysis of Hucknall NG15-6 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £233,000 and £317,000 (104 m² × typical £/sqm in Hucknall). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 221 square metres (2,379 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 18 Edgewood Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/08/2012. It last appeared Mar 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 photos from estate agent listings of 18 Edgewood Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- June 2018 V/2018/0300
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 18 Edgewood Drive, Hucknall, Nottinghamshire,
- Description:
- Remove existing extension and replace with a single storey side extension
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 21 March 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 104 sqm (1,119 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 13 June 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale