Mary Meadow, HR4 7RN
Mary Meadow is a 93 m² semi-detached home in Credenhill. It sold for £280,000 in Jan 2026.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2026 £280,000 4.9% 2.4% Oct 1998 £75,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Mary Meadow.
- Internal area
- 93 square metres (1,001 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,010 per square metre (£280 per square foot) in Jan 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,978 per square metre (£277 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2026 £280,000 £3,011 £276,976 £2,978 Oct 1998 £75,000 £806 £318,775 £3,428 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 93 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £276,976. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Credenhill are now selling for between £2,790 and £3,630 per square metre (£259 and £337 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 93 m², this implies a valuation between £259,000 and £338,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 697 square metres (7,502 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Mary Meadow . Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 28/03/2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 27 archived estate agent listing photos for Mary Meadow .
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 03 July 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.